Awards

2017 AWARD WINNERS

Individual Accomplishments

Hawk Awards
Hawk Hustle:…………………………..Alec Eskenazi (Sr)
Silver slugger:…………………………..Zach DeLoach (Sr)
Gold Glove:………………………………Diego Johnson (Soph)
Outstanding pitcher:………………….Zach DeLoach (Sr)
MVP:………………………………………..Zach DeLoach (Sr)

Hawk Essay Booster $1,000 Scholarship

  • Ethan Saenz (Sr)

Joey Ryan Foundation Scholarship

  • Braeden Gould (Sr)

2016 AWARD WINNERS

Hebron Team Accomplishments

  • DISTRICT 6-6A Bi-District Champions
  • Area Champions

Individual Accomplishments

All-State
1st Team – Zachary DeLoach: OF – Jr
2nd Team – Michael Neustifter: 3B – Sr
3rd Team – Nick Fraze: Pitcher – Sr

All-Area
1st Team – Zachary DeLoach:  Utility – Jr
3rd Team – Michael Neustifter:  3rd – Sr

District 6-6A

  • District Coach of the Year – Steve Stone
  • District MVP – Zachary DeLoach – Jr
  • District Offensive Player of the Year – Derek Mueller – Sr

1st Team All-District

  • Michael Neustifter: 3rd Base- Sr
  • Evan Alexander: OF – Sr
  • Nick Fraze: Pitcher – Sr

2nd Team All-District – District 6-6A

  • Micah Lloyd – OF – Sr

Honorable Mention

  • Stanton Turley – C – Sr

Academic All State

  • Evan Alexander – Sr
  • Austin Stone – Sr
  • William Kalsch – Sr

Hawk Awards
Hawk Hustle:………………………….William Kalsch
Silver slugger:………………………..Zach DeLoach
Gold Glove:………………………….. Michael Neustifter (Sr)
Outstanding pitcher:………………….Nick Fraze (Sr)
MVP:…………………………………….Zach DeLoach

Hawk Essay Booster $1,000 Scholarship

  • A.J. Khany

Joey Ryan Foundation Scholarship

  •   Derek Mueller

2015 AWARD WINNERS

DISTRICT 6-6A Bi-District Playoffs

All-State
1st Team – Michael Neustifter: 3rd Base – Jr
Hon. Mention – Zachary DeLoach: Pitcher – So

All-Area
1st Team – Michael Neustifter: 3rd Base – Jr
3rd Team – Zachary DeLoach: Util – So

1st Team All-District – District 6-6A
* Michael Neustifter: 3rd Base- Jr
* Zachary DeLoach: OF – So

2nd Team All-District – District 6-6A
* Alec Davis: 2nd Base – Sr
* Evan Alexander: OF – Jr
* Derek Mueller: OF – Jr

Newcomer of the Year – District 6-6A
* David Rodriguez – Sr.

Hawk Awards
Hawk Hustle:……………………………….. Tristan Thatcher
Silver slugger:…………………….. Michael Neustifter/Zachary DeLoach
Gold Glove:………………………….. Derek Mueller
Outstanding pitcher:………………….David Rodriguez
MVP:…………………………………….Zachary DeLoach

Hawk Essay Booster $1,000 Scholarship
* Jarrod Beggiani

Joey Ryan Foundation Scholarship
* Ross Lowe


2014 AWARD WINNERS

DISTRICT 5-5A Area Champs

All-State
2nd Team – Travis Stone: Shortstop – Sr

All-District
1st Team All-District – District 5-5A
* Travis Stone: Pitcher – Sr
* Derek Mueller: OF – So

2nd Team All-District – District 8-5A
* Justin Rath: OF – Sr
* Drew Roth: Pitcher – Sr

Newcomer of the Year – District 5-5A
* Zach DeLoach – Fr

Hitter of the Year – District 5-5A
* Michael Neustifter – So

Hawk Awards
Hawk Hustle:……………………………….. Drew Roth
Silver slugger:…………………….. Michael Neustifter
Gold Glove:………………………….. Blake McCown
Outstanding pitcher:………………….Travis Stone
MVP:…………………………………….Travis Stone

Hawk Essay Booster $1,000 Scholarship
* Jordan Vanderheyder

Academic All State
* Braxton Brawley – Sr
* Connor Deyear – Sr
* Sam Flood – Sr
* Derek Hester – Sr
* Brandon Koslovsky – Sr
* Drew Roth – Sr
* Travis Stone – Sr
* Jordan Vanderheyden – Sr

THSBCA All Star Selection
* Travis Stone – Sr

Team Texas Selection
* Travis Stone – Sr


2013 AWARD WINNERS

1st Team All-District – District 8-5A
* Drew Roth: Utility – Jr
* Travis Stone: Pitcher – Jr

2nd Team All-District – District 8-5A
* Todd Wurzbach: 1B – Sr
* Michael Delavar: Pitcher – Sr
* Jimmy Gallarda: 3B – Sr

Honorable Mention – All-District – District 8-5A
* Brandon Norris: Catcher – Sr

Hawk Awards
Hawk Hustle:………………………………..JJ Brown
Silver slugger:……………………..Jimmy Gallarda
Gold Glove:…………………………..Michael Kister
Outstanding pitcher:………………….Travis Stone
MVP:…………………………………….Travis Stone

Hawk Essay Booster $1,000 Scholarship
*Michael Delavar

Academic All State
* Michael Delavar – SR.
* Todd Wurzbach – SR


2012 AWARD WINNERS

1st Team All-District – District 8-5A
* Nick Jones, Utility – SR.

2nd Team All-District – District 8-5A
* Joe Farley, P – SR.
* Jimmy Gallarda, IF – JR.
* Todd Wurzbach, DH – JR.

Hawk Awards
Most Valuable Player: Nick Jones – SR
Outstanding Pitcher Award: Jason Vanderford – SR.
Gold Glove Award: Jimmy Gallarda – JR.
Silver Slugger Award: Nick Jones – SR.
Hawk Hustle Award: Matthew Lu – SR.


2011 AWARD WINNERS

1st Team All-District – District 8-5A
* Brandon Clounch, DH – SR.
* Kyle Aubuchon, C – SR.
* Travis Koch, OF – SR.
* Joe Farley, P – JR.
* Travis Stone, IF – FR.

2nd Team All-District – District 8-5A
* Thomas Hendrix, IF – SR.
* Alec Isaac, OF – JR.

Hawk Awards
Most Valuable Player: Thomas Hendrix – SR
Outstanding Pitcher Award: Joe Farley – JR.
Gold Glove Award: Travis Koch – SR.
Silver Slugger Award: Kyle Aubuchon – SR.
Hawk Hustle Award: Travis Koch – SR.

Academic All State
* Daniel Flores – SR.
* Brandon Delavar – SR.
* Brandon Clounch – SR.

HEBRON BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS
Booster Club: Travis Koch – SR.


2010 AWARD WINNERS

1st Team All-District – District 6-5A
* Nick Sawyer, P – SR.
* Lance Warren, INF – SR.
* Kyle Aubuchon, C – JR.

2nd Team All-District – District 6-5A
* Taylor Payne, OF – SR.
* Bret Wurzbach, IF – SR.
* Tim Wallace, P/OF – SR.
* Brandon Clounch, DH – JR.

Honorable Mention – District 6-5A
*Cameron Bayles, OF – SR.
*Thomas Hendrix, IF – JR.

HAWK AWARDS

Most Valuable Player: Lance Warren – SR.
Outstanding Pitcher Award: Nick Sawyer – SR.
Gold Glove Award: Bret Wurzbach – SR.
Silver Slugger Award: Lance Warren – SR.
Hawk Hustle Award: Bret Wurzbach/Nick Vanikiotis – SR.

HEBRON BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS
Booster Club: Cameron Bayles – SR.
Coaches: Bret Wurzbach – SR.


2008 AWARD WINNERS

1st Team All-District – District 6-5A
* Ryan Angus, P – SR.
* Patrick Kocher, C – SR.
* Jon McManemin, OF – JR.
* Michael Putman, INF – JR.
* Dustin Tarpley, DH – SR.

2nd Team All-District – District 6-5A
* Jake Farley, INF – JR.
* Erin McCarver, OF – JR.
* Matt McManemin, INF – SR.
* Ben Neyen, P – JR.
* Troy Padmore, P – SR.
* Ryan Payne, INF – JR.

HAWK AWARDS
Most Valuable Player: Patrick Kocher – SR.
Outstanding Pitcher Award: Ryan Angus – SR.
Gold Glove Award: Matt McManemin – SR.
Silver Slugger Award: Michael Putman – JR.
Hawk Hustle Award: Troy Padmore – SR.

HEBRON BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS
Booster Club: Matt McManemin – SR.
Coaches: Patrick Kocher – SR.


2007 AWARD WINNERS

1st Team All-District – District 6-5A
* Patrick Kocher, UTL – JR.
* Jesse Payne, INF – SR.
* Kegan Stephens, OF – SR.

2nd Team All-District – District 6-5A
* Jon Bartlotti, P/INF – SR.
* Payden Bravenec, P – SR.
* Jon McManemin, OF – SOPH.
* Matt McManemin, INF – JR.

HAWK AWARDS
Most Valuable Player: Jesse Payne – SR.
Outstanding Pitcher Award (tie):
Jon Bartlotti -SR
Payden Bravenec – SR.

Gold Glove Award: Matt McManemin – JR.
Silver Slugger Award: Patrick Kocher – JR.

Hawk Hustle Award (tie):
Ryan Dant – SR.
Kegan Stephens, SR.

HEBRON BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS
Booster Club: Payden Bravenec – SR.
Coaches: Jesse Payne – SR.


2006 AWARD WINNERS

1st Team All-District – District 9-4A
* Cameron Bara, INF – SR.
* Jesse Payne, INF – JR.

2nd Team All-District – District 9-4A
* Jon Bartlotti, RHP – JR.
* Brady Nix, OF – SR.

Honorable Mention All-District – District 9-4A
* Brian Aubuchon, OF – JR.
* Patrick Kocher, C – SOPH.
* Mark Putman, P – SR.
* Stephen Swan, OF – SR.

Academic All-District Selection
* Brady Nix – SR.
* Mark Putman – SR.
* Stephen Swan – SR.

HAWK AWARDS
Most Valuable Player: Mark Putman – SR.
Outstanding Pitcher Award: Jon Bartlotti – JR.
Gold Glove Award: Jesse Payne – JR.
Silver Slugger Award: Cameron Bara – SR.
Hawk Hustle Award: Eric Clayton – SR.

HEBRON BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS
Booster Club: Eric Clayton – SR.
Coaches: Mark Putman – SR.


2005 AWARD WINNERS

ALL-DISTRICT MVP – District 9-4A
* Justin Pitrucha, 3B/P – SR.

ALL-DISTRICT Co-DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
* Mitchell Putman, C – SR.

1st Team All-District – District 9-4A
* Sam Freeman, P – SR.
* Rusty McGhee, INF – SR.
* Brandon Moore, INF – SR.

HAWK AWARDS
Most Valuable Player: Justin Pitrucha – SR.
Outstanding Pitcher Award: Justin Pitrucha – SR.
Gold Glove Award: Sam Freeman – SR./Mitchell Putman – SR.
Silver Slugger Award: Mitchell Putman – SR.
Hawk Hustle Award: Patrick Timmerman – SR.


2004 AWARD WINNERS

1st Team All-District
* Andy Benedict, P – SR.
* Broc Mullins, OF – SR.
* Justin Pitrucha, INF – JR.
* Mitchell Putman, C – JR.

2nd Team All-District
* Sam Freeman, OF – JR.
* Tyler Reagan, INF – SR.

HAWK AWARDS
Most Valuable Player: Andy Benedict – SR./Joey Ryan – SR.
Outstanding Pitcher Award: Andy Benedict – SR.
Gold Glove Award: Sam Freeman – JR.
Silver Slugger Award: Mitchell Putman – JR.
Hawk Hustle Award: Chris Jacobs – SR./Michael Landin – SR.


2003 AWARD WINNERS

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
* Mitchell Putman, C – SOPH.

DISTRICT NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR
* Justin Pitrucha, P/INF – SOPH.

1st Team All-District
* Broc Mullins, OF – JR.
* Ryan Nix, OF – SR.
* Chris Nixon, P – SR.

HAWK AWARDS
Most Valuable Player: Justin Pitrucha – SOPH.
Outstanding Pitcher Award: Chris Nixon – SR.
Gold Glove Award: Mitchell Putman – SOPH.
Silver Slugger Award: Justin Pitrucha – SOPH.
Hawk Hustle Award: Drew McDonald – SR.


2002 AWARD WINNERS

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
* Chad Restovich, SR.

1st Team All-District
* Coleman Moore, INF – SR.
* Broc Mullins, OF – SOPH.
* Steve Nash, OF – SR.

2nd Team All-District
* Justin Chaney, P – SR.
* Brian McFadden, OF – JR.

HAWK AWARDS
Most Valuable Player: Coleman Moore – SR.
Outstanding Pitcher Award: Justin Chaney- SR.
Gold Glove Award: Brian McFadden – JR.
Silver Slugger Award: Chad Restovich – SR.
Hawk Hustle Award: Mike Mabie – JR.


2001 AWARD WINNERS

1st Team All-District
* Brian McFadden, OF – SOPH.
* Coleman Moore, INF – JR.

2nd Team All-District
* Justin Chaney, P – JR.
* Mike Mabie, DH – SOPH.
* Broc Mullins, OF – FR.

HAWK AWARDS
Most Valuable Player: Coleman Moore – JR.
Outstanding Pitcher Award: Justin Chaney – JR.
Gold Glove Award: Ryan McDonald – SR.
Silver Slugger Award: Brian McFadden – SO./Chad Restovich – JR.
Hawk Hustle Award: Coleman Moore – SR./Mike Mabie – SOPH.